2004 Penguin Internationals
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 11, 2004 1:39:06 PM EDT

Penguin Junior

Division: Penguin (19 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper/Crew  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

   7     

   8     

   9     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

9662  

Against the Grain  

Dailey, Bud/ Scott, Harry  

1  

3  

1  

[7]  

5  

1  

1  

5  

1  

18.00  

1

2  

9660  

Waddles  

MacCausland, John/ MacCausland, Allie  

2  

4  

2  

1  

1  

5  

2  

[6]  

3  

20.00  

2

3  

9750  

   

Tennerstedt, Dick/ Hunt, Diane  

3  

2  

5  

4  

2  

4  

5  

3  

[12]  

28.00  

3

4  

9657  

Rex  

Bartlett, Jonathan/ Bartlett, Anne  

4  

1  

[11]  

9  

7  

7  

6  

8  

2  

44.00  

4

5  

9630  

   

Krafft, Charles/ Krafft, Doug  

8  

7  

4  

6  

3  

6  

4  

7  

[9]  

45.00  

5

6  

9724  

   

Lavender, Steve/ Golden, Joyce  

5  

5  

8  

10  

6  

3  

12  

1  

[14]  

50.00  

6

7  

9627  

Zoom Zoom  

Beigel, Read/ Beigel, Brittney  

6  

8  

9  

8  

8  

11  

3  

[12]  

5  

58.00  

7

8  

8823  

Fox In Socks  

Cox, David/ Penwell, Taylor  

9  

[12]  

6  

5  

12  

12  

11  

2  

4  

61.00  

8

9  

9668  

Lumpy  

Hecky, Mike/ Hecky, Rachel  

7  

6  

7  

3  

10  

9  

8  

[11]  

11  

61.00  

9

10  

9696  

Black Side Down  

Hull, Paul/ Chow, Philip  

11  

11  

14  

11  

4  

2  

9  

4  

[15]  

66.00  

10

11  

9632  

Spax  

McCallister, Sandy/ Firth, Casey  

[20/DNC]  

20/DNC  

3  

2  

9  

8  

13  

15  

8  

78.00  

11

12  

9695  

Frank's Old Boat  

Kerr, Catherine/ Fields, Barbara  

10  

9  

10  

15  

15  

[16]  

7  

10  

7  

83.00  

12

13  

9171  

Queen of Hearts  

Lane, Bill/ Irvin, Elizabeth  

12  

10  

12  

14  

13  

[15]  

10  

14  

13  

98.00  

13

14  

9664  

Sidewinder  

Lippincott, Bobby/ Brooks, Patrick  

15  

[16]  

16  

12  

11  

10  

16  

13  

6  

99.00  

14

15  

8839  

Up Beat  

Lutz, Ed/ Alt, Katie  

14  

14  

13  

[17]  

14  

13  

14  

9  

10  

101.00  

15

16  

8909  

No Clew  

Dudley, Wick/ Dudley, Wick  

13  

15  

15  

13  

16  

14  

[20/DNC]  

20/DNC  

20/DNC  

126.00  

16

17  

8243  

Bad Penny  

Vosbury, Barbara/ Beigel, Laura  

16  

13  

17  

16  

[18]  

17  

15  

16  

16  

126.00  

17

18  

8244  

Ginger II  

Krafft, Amy/ Multiple, Personalities  

18  

[20/DNF]  

18  

19  

19  

20/DNS  

17  

17  

17  

145.00  

18

19  

9320  

Feather  

Krafft, Martin/ Chow, Steven  

17  

[20/DNF]  

19  

18  

17  

18  

20/DNF  

20/DNC  

20/DNC  

149.00  

19

Subdivision: Junior (2 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper/Crew  

   1     

   2     

   3     

   4     

   5     

   6     

   7     

   8     

   9     

Total
 Points 

Pos

1  

9664  

Sidewinder  

Lippincott, Bobby/ Brooks, Patrick  

15  

[16]  

16  

12  

11  

10  

16  

13  

6  

99.00  

1

2  

9320  

Feather  

Krafft, Martin/ Chow, Steven  

17  

[20/DNF]  

19  

18  

17  

18  

20/DNF  

20/DNC  

20/DNC  

149.00  

2

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Eleanor "Tot" O'Mara
Jury Chair: Robert "Bubbles" Shattuck


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore